STRUMENTI


FIRME EMISSIONI DI GIBILTERRA



GOVERNMENT OF GIBRALTAR: dal 1914
COLONIAL TREASURER EMISSIONI
1 Alfred Craven Greenwood
(1897-1926)
6.08.1914
2 Walter Andrew Bowring
(1926?-1931?)
1.10.1927
TREASURER EMISSIONI
3 Kenneth Seymour James Chamberlain
(?-?)
1.02.1937, 1.06.1938
FINANCIAL SECRETARY EMISSIONI
4 Charles Douglas Todd
(?-1945?)
1.06.1942, 1.12.1949
5 Alexander Edward Cook
(fine 1945-01.1953)
1.06.1942, 1.12.1949
6 John Hayward
(1953-1958?)
1.07.1954, 3.10.1958
7 Charles J. Gomez
(?-?)
1.07.1954, 3.10.1958, 1.05.1965
8 Ernest Howard Davis
(?-1972?)
3.10.1958, 1.05.1965
FINANCIAL & DEVELOPMENT SECRETARY EMISSIONI
9 Alastair Mackay
(?-?)
1.05.1965, 20.11.1971, 20.11.1975
10 Alan Collings
(1975-1979)
1.05.1965, 20.11.1971, 20.11.1975
11 Reginald James Wallace
(1979-1983)
15.09.1979
12 Brian Traynor
(1983?-1992?), (1995?-1997?)
10.11.1983, 1.07.1986, 21.10.1986, 27.11.1986, 4.08.1988, 1.07.1995
13 Timothy Bristow
(1997-2007)
2000, 10.09.2002, 4.08.2004, 1.12.2006
COMMISSIONER OF CURRENCY EMISSIONI
14 Dilip Dayaram Tirathdas
(2007-11.09.2014)
1.01.2010, 1.01.2011
15 Albert Mena
(11.09.2014-)
21.08.2015

Fonti: