STRUMENTI


FIRME EMISSIONI DI CEYLON E SRI LANKA



GOVERNMENT OF CEYLON: 1884 – 1949
COMMISSIONERS OF CURRENCY DATA (gg.mm.aaaa)
G1 (FIRME MANOSCRITTE)
John Douglas (Colonial Secretary 18.08.1878-16.11.1885)
William Henry Ravenscroft (Auditor General 23.05.1877-17.10.1890)
William Dumaresq Wright (Colonial Treasurer 22.06.1882-11.06.1882)
1.01.1885, 1.10.1885
G2 Cecil C. Smith
W. H. Ravenscroft
1.01.1887
G3 E. Noel Walker
F. R. Saunders
1.07.1891, 1.01.1894, 1.09.1894
G4


1.08.1899
G5 Hardinge Hay Cameron
Francis R. Ellis
16.09.1903
G6 A. M. Ashmore
Hilgrove C. Nicolle
1.11.1904
G7 H. Clifford
Bernard Senior
18.05.1908, 1.11.1909
G8 R. E. Stubbs
Bernard Senior
20.01.1913, 1.04.1914, 1.04.1915, 1.03.1917, 1.05.1917, 10.11.1917, 23.03.1918
G9 A. S. Pagden
Bernard Senior
15.05.1919
G10 Graeme Thomson
Bernard Senior
8.12.1919, 1.12.1920, 1.10.1921
G11 B. Horsburgh
W. W. Woods
1.09.1922
G12 C. Clementi
F. J. Smith
1.09.1923
G13 C. Clementi
W. W. Woods
1.10.1924, 1.10.1925
G14 E.B. Alexander
W. W. Woods
1.10.1925, 1.12.1925
G15 A. G. M. Fletcher
W. W. Woods
1.06.1926, 1.09.1928
G16a A. G. M. Fletcher
F. J. Smith
1.09.1927
G16b A. G. M. Fletcher
F. J. Smith
1.09.1927
G17 F. G. Tyrrell
W. W. Woods
1.07.1929
G18 B. H. Bourdillon
W. W. Woods
10.09.1930
G19 W. W. Woods
F. G. Tyrrell
9.07.1931
G20 W. W. Woods
W. E. Wait
1.08.1932
G21 H. J. Huxham
W. E. Wait
2.07.1934
G22 C. H. Collins
G. S. Wodeman
26.06.1935
G23 H. J. Huxham
M. M. Wedderbum
18.06.1936
G24 C. H. Collins
R. M. M. Worsley
24.07.1937
G25 H. J. Huxham
G. S. Wodeman
10.11.1938, 2.10.1939
G26a H. J. Huxham               C. H. Collins
1.02.1941, 1.09.1941, 20.12.1941, 1.01.1942, 1.02.1942, 1.06.1942, 14.07.1942, 19.09.1942, 4.08.1943, 23.12.1943, 12.07.1944
G26b H. J. Huxham               C. H. Collins
1.01.1942, 1.06.1942
G27 O. E. Goonetilleke               C. H. Collins
24.06.1945
G28 O. E. Goonetilleke             C. E. Jones
7.05.1946, 1.03.1947
G29 C. E. Jones               T. D. Perera
15.10.1947, 1.06.1948, 1.03.1949, 1.12.1949

CENTRAL BANK OF CEYLON: 1949 – 1985
MINISTRO DELLE FINANZE GOVERNATORE DATA (gg.mm.aaaa)
1 J.R. Jaywardene
John Exter
20.01.1951 – 3.06.1952
2 J.R. Jaywardene
N.U. Jayawardena
1.07.1953
3 Oliver Goonetilleke
N.U. Jayawardena
12.05.1954
4 M.D.H. Jayawardena
A.G. Ranasinha
16.10.1954
5 Stanley de Zoysa
A.G. Ranasinha
30.07.1956 – 7.11.1958
6 Stanley de Zoysa
D.W. Rajapatirana
1.07.1959 – 11.09.1959
7 F.D. Bandaranaike
D.W. Rajapatirana
18.08.1960 – 2.11.1961
8 P.B.G. Kalugalle
D.W. Rajapatirana
8.11.1962
9 T.B. Ilangaratne
D.W. Rajapatirana
5.06.1963 – 12.06.1964
10 N.M. Perera
D.W. Rajapatirana
12.06.1964
11 U.B. Wanninayake
D.W. Rajapatirana
6.04.1965 – 15.07.1967
12 U.B. Wanninayake
W. Tennekoon
1.09.1968 – 20.10.1969
13 N.M. Perera
W. Tennekoon
1.06.1970 – 1.02.1971
14 N.M. Perera
H.E. Tennekoon
7.06.1971 – 27.08.1974
15 F.D. Bandaranaike
H.E. Tennekoon
6.10.1975 – 26.08.1977
16 R.J.G. De Mel
H.E. Tennekoon
6.10.1975 – 26.08.1977
17 R.J.G. De Mel
W. Rasaputram
26.03.1979 – 1.01.1985

CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA: 1985 – oggi
MINISTRO DELLE FINANZE GOVERNATORE DATA (gg.mm.aaaa)
17 R.J.G. De Mel
W. Rasaputram
1.01.1987
18 M.H.M Naina Marikar
W. Rasaputram
1.02.1988
19 M.H.M Naina Marikar
H.N.S. Karunatilake
(I tipo)
21.11.1988
20a D.B. Wijetunga
H.N.S. Karunatilake
(II tipo)
21.02.1989
20b D.B. Wijetunga
H.N.S. Karunatilake
(I tipo)
21.02.1989 – 1.01.1991
21 D.B. Wijetunga
H.B. Disanayaka
1.07.1992
22 Chandrika Kumaratunga
H.B. Disanayaka
19.08.1994
23 Chandrika Kumaratunga
Deshamanya A.S. Jayawardena
15.11.1995 – 4.02.1998
24 K.N. Choksy
Deshamanya A.S. Jayawardena
12.12.2001
25 Sarath Amunugama
Deshamanya A.S. Jayawardena
10.04.2004
26 Sarath Amunugama
Deshamanya Sunil Mendis
1.07.2004 – 2.11.2005
27 Mahinda Rajapaksa
Deshamanya Sunil Mendis
19.11.2005
28 Mahinda Rajapaksa
Ajith Nivard Cabraal
3.07.2006 – 9.01.2015
29 Ravi Karunanayake
Lakshman Arjuna Mahendran
4.02.2015
30 Ravi Karunanayake
Indrajit Coomaraswamy
4.07.2016

Fonti: