STRUMENTI


FIRME EMISSIONI DELLA MALAYSIA



BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS OF CURRENCY, MALAYA: 10.1938 – 1942 e 1945 – 1952
CHAIRMAN OF THE COMMISSIONERS DATA (EMISSIONE) FIRMA
M1 L. G. Corney 1.01.1940 – 1.09.1940
1.01.1940 (1945)
M2 H. Weisberg 1.07.1941 – 1.01.1942 (1945)

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS OF CURRENCY, MALAYA & BRITISH BORNEO: 1.01.1952 – 26.01.1959
- DATA FIRMA
MB1 W. C. Taylor

SENZA TITOLO (Presidente del Board)
21.03.1953
MB2 Tun Lee Hau Shik

FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE COMMISSIONERS
1.03.1959
MB3 Tun Tan Siew Sin

FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE COMMISSIONERS - CHAIRMAN
1.03.1061

BANK NEGARA MALAYSIA: 26.01.1959 – oggi
GOVERNATORE IN CARICA FIRMA
- Tan Sri William Howard Wilcock gennaio 1959 - luglio 1962 NESSUNA EMISSIONE
1 Tun Ismail bin Mohamed Ali luglio 1962 - luglio 1980
2 Tan Sri Abdul Aziz bin Taha luglio 1980 - giugno 1985
3 Tan Sri Dato' Jaffar bin Hussein giugno 1985 - maggio 1994
4 Tan Sri Dato' Ahmad bin Mohd Don maggio 1994 - agosto 1998
5 Tan Sri Dato' Seri Ali Abul Hassan bin Sulaiman settembre 1998 - aprile 2000
6 Tan Sri Dato' Sri Dr. Zeti Akhtar Aziz 1 maggio 2000 - 30 aprile 2016
7 Datuk Muhammad bin Ibrahim 1 maggio 2016 - 6 giugno 2018

Fonti: